Elected Officials

OfficePartyCurrent OfficialMore Information
PresidentRepDonald J. Trumphttps://www.whitehouse.gov/administration/president-trump
United States SenatorRepJohn Cornynhttp://www.cornyn.senate.gov/public/
United States SenatorRepTed Cruzhttp://www.cruz.senate.gov/
United States Representative CD 31RepJohn R. Carterhttp://carter.house.gov/
United States Representative CD 25RepRoger Williamshttp://williams.house.gov/
GovernorRepGreg Abbotthttp://gov.texas.gov/
Lieutenant GovernorRepDan Patrickhttps://www.ltgov.state.tx.us/
Attorney GeneralRepKen Paxtonhttps://www.texasattorneygeneral.gov/
Secretary of StateRepCarlos H. Cascoshttp://www.sos.state.tx.us/
Comptroller of Public AccountsRepGlenn Hegarhttp://comptroller.texas.gov/about/bio.php
Land CommissionerRepGeorge P. Bushhttp://www.glo.texas.gov/GLO/the-commissioner/
Agriculture CommissionerRepSid Millerhttps://www.texasagriculture.gov/
Railroad Commissioner, Pl 1RepChristi Craddickhttp://www.rrc.state.tx.us/about-us/commissioners/craddick/
Railroad Commissioner, Pl 2RepDavid J. Porterhttp://www.rrc.state.tx.us/about-us/commissioners/porter/
Railroad Commissioner, Pl 3RepRyan Sittonhttp://www.rrc.state.tx.us/about-us/commissioners/sitton/
Chief Justice of Supreme CourtRepNathan L. Hechthttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/chief-justice-nathan-l-hecht.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 2RepDon R. Willetthttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-don-r-willett.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 3RepDebra Lehrmannhttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-debra-lehrmann.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 4RepJohn Phillip Devinehttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-john-phillip-devine.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 5RepPaul W. Greenhttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-paul-w-green.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 6RepJeff Brownhttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-jeff-brown.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 7RepJeffrey S. Boydhttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-jeffrey-s-boyd.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 8RepPhil Johnsonhttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-phil-johnson.aspx
Justice of Supreme Court, Pl 9RepEva Guzmanhttp://www.txcourts.gov/supreme/about-the-court/justices/justice-eva-guzman.aspx
Presiding Judge of Criminal AppealsRepSharon Kellerhttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/presiding-judge-sharon-keller.aspx
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 2RepMary Lou Keelhttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-mary-lou-keel/
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 3RepBert Richardsonhttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-bert-richardson.aspx
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 4RepKevin Patrick Yearyhttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-kevin-yeary.aspx
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 5RepCheryl Johnsonhttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-cheryl-johnson.aspx
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 6RepMichael E. Keaslerhttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-michael-keasler.aspx
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 7RepBarbara Parker Herveyhttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-barbara-hervey.aspx
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 8RepElsa Alcalahttp://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-elsa-alcala.aspx
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Pl 9RepDavid Newell http://www.txcourts.gov/cca/about-the-court/judges/judge-david-newell.aspx
Mbr. State Board of Education, Dist 10RepTom Maynardhttp://tea.texas.gov/About_TEA/Leadership/State_Board_of_Education/Board_Members/SBOE_Member_District_10/
State Senator, District 24RepDawn Buckinghamhttp://www.senate.texas.gov/member.php?d=24
State Representative, District 54RepScott Cosperhttp://www.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=54
State Representative, District 55RepHugh Shinehttp://www.house.state.tx.us/members/member-page/?district=55
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of AppealsRepJeff L. Rosehttp://www.txcourts.gov/3rdcoa/about-the-court/justices/chief-justice-jeff-rose.aspx
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Pl 2RepCindy Olson Bourlandhttp://www.txcourts.gov/3rdcoa/about-the-court/justices/justice-cindy-olson-bourland.aspx
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Pl 3RepScott Fieldhttp://www.txcourts.gov/3rdcoa/about-the-court/justices/justice-scott-field.aspx
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Pl 4RepMelissa Goodwinhttp://www.txcourts.gov/3rdcoa/about-the-court/justices/justice-melissa-goodwin.aspx
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Pl 5RepDavid Puryearhttp://www.txcourts.gov/3rdcoa/about-the-court/justices/justice-david-puryear.aspx
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Pl 6RepBob Pembertonhttp://www.txcourts.gov/3rdcoa/about-the-court/justices/justice-bob-pemberton.aspx
District Judge, 27th Judicial DistrictRepJohn Gauntthttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/district_courts/27th_district_court/index.php
District Judge,146th Judicial DistrictRepJack Joneshttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/district_courts/146th_district_court/index.php
District Judge, 169th Judicial DistrictRepGordon Adamshttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/district_courts/169th_district_court/index.php
District Judge, 264th Judicial DistrictRepMartha Jane Trudohttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/district_courts/264th_district_court/index.php
District Judge, 426th Judicial DistrictRepFancy H. Jezekhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/district_courts/426th_district_court/index.php
County JudgeRepJon Burrowshttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/county_judge.php
Judge, County Court at Law #1RepJeanne Parkerhttp://bellcountytx.com/county_government/county_courts/court_at_law_1/index.php
Judge, County Court at Law #2RepJohn Mischitianhttp://bellcountytx.com/county_government/county_courts/court_at_law_2/index.php
Judge, County Court at Law #3RepRebecca DePewhttp://bellcountytx.com/county_government/county_courts/court_at_law_3/index.php
District Attorney, 27th DistrictRepHenry Garzahttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/district_attorney/
County AttorneyRepJames E. Nicholshttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/county_attorney/contact_information.php
County SheriffRepEddy Langehttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/sheriff/
District ClerkRepJoanna Statonhttp://www.co.bell.tx.us/php/BDC/
County ClerkRepShelley Costonhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/county_clerk/
County Tax Assessor-CollectorRepShay Luedekehttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/tax_assessor-collector/index.php
County TreasurerRepCharles Joneshttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/treasurer/index.php
County Commissioner, Precinct 1RepRussell Schneiderhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/precinct_1.php
County Commissioner, Precinct 2RepTim Brownhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/precinct_2.php
County Commissioner, Precinct 3RepBill Schumannhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/precinct_3.php
County Commissioner, Precinct 4RepJohn Fisherhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/commissioners_court/precinct_4.php
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1RepTheodor R. Duffieldhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/justice_of_the_peace/precinct_1/index.php
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2RepDon Englekinghttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/justice_of_the_peace/precinct_2/index.php
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3, Pl 1RepDavid Barfieldhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/justice_of_the_peace/precinct_3_place_1/index.php
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3, Pl 2RepG. W. Iveyhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/justice_of_the_peace/precinct_3_place_2/index.php
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4, Pl 1DemClaudia Brownhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/justice_of_the_peace/precinct_4_place_1/index.php
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4, Pl 2RepBill Cookehttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/justice_of_the_peace/precinct_4_place_2/index.php
Constable, Precinct 1RepLinnie D. McCallhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/constables/precinct_1/index.php
Constable, Precinct 2RepRolly Correahttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/constables/precinct_2/index.php
Constable, Precinct 3RepTom Pradohttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/constables/precinct_3/index.php
Constable, Precinct 4RepEdd Melton, IIIhttp://www.bellcountytx.com/county_government/constables/precinct_4/index.php
Chair, Republican Party of Bell CountyRepNancy Bostonhttp://www.belltxgop.org/

Political advertising paid for by the Republican Party of Bell County, and not authorized by any candidate or candidate's committee.