What Precinct am I in?

Who Are My Elected Representatives?

Precinct:
arrow&v

County Wide

David Blackburn
David Blackburn
County Judge

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5105

Shelley Coston
Shelley Coston
County Clerk

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5165

Henry Garza
Henry Garza
District Attorney

Next Election: 2024

(254) 933-5215

Eddy Lange
Eddy Lange
Sheriff

Next Election: 2024

(254) 933-5400

Joanna Staton
Joanna Staton
District Clerk

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5197

Shay Luedeke
Shay Luedeke
Tax Assessor Collector

Next Election: 2024

(254) 933-5318

James E. Nichols 
James E. Nichols 
County Attorney

Next Election: 2024

(254) 933-5135

Gaylon Evans
Gaylon Evans
Treasurer

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5252

County Judges

Jeanne Parker
Jeanne Parker
Judge, County Court at Law #1

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5473

John Mischtian
John Mischtian
Judge, County Court at Law #2

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5125

Rebecca DePew
Rebecca DePew
Judge, County Court at Law #3

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5789

District Judges

John Gauntt
John Gauntt
Judge, 27th Judicial District Court

Next Election: 2024

(254) 933-5261

Paul L. LePak
Paul L. LePak
Judge, 264th Judicial District Court

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5261

Jack Jones
Jack Jones
Judge, 146th Judicial District Court

Next Election: 2024

(254) 933-5261

Steve Duskie
Steve Duskie
Judge, 426th Judicial District Court

Next Election: 2024

(254) 933-5370

Cari L. Starritt-Burnett
Cari L. Starritt-Burnett
Judge, 169th Judicial District Court

Next Election: 2022

(254) 933-5265

Open Seat
Open Seat
Judge, 478th Judicial District Court

Next Election: 2022

None

Texas Third Court of Appeals

Darlene Byrne
Darlene Byrne
Chief Justice, TX 3rd CoA

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1733

Melissa Goodwin
Melissa Goodwin
Justice, TX 3rd CoA Pl 4

Next Election: 2022

Court Phone: (512) 463-1733

Edward Smith
Edward Smith
Justice, TX 3rd CoA Pl 2

Next Election: 2022

Court Phone: (512) 463-1733

Thomas J. Baker
Thomas J. Baker
Justice, TX 3rd CoA Pl 5

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1733

Chari L. Kelly
Chari L. Kelly
Justice, TX 3rd CoA Pl 3

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1733

Gisela D. Triana
Gisela D. Triana
Justice, TX 3rd CoA Pl 6

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1733

Texas Court of Criminal Appeals

Sharon Keller
Sharon Keller
Presiding Judge, CCA

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Kevin Yeary
Kevin Yeary
Judge, CCA Pl 4

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Barbara Parker Hervey
Barbara Parker Hervey
Judge, CCA Pl 7

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Mary Lou Keel
Mary Lou Keel
Judge, CCA Pl 2

Next Election: 2022

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Scott Walker
Scott Walker
Judge, CCA Pl 5

Next Election: 2022

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Michelle Slaughter
Michelle Slaughter
Judge, CCA Pl 8

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Bert Richardson
Bert Richardson
Judge, CCA Pl 3

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Michael E. Keasler
Michael E. Keasler
Judge, CCA Pl 6

Next Election: 2022

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

David Newell
David Newell
Judge, CCA Pl 9

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1551

Supreme Court of Texas

State Senate

Nathan L. Hecht
Nathan L. Hecht
Chief Justice, Supreme Court of TX

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

John Devine
John Devine
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 4

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Jeffrey S. Boyd
Jeffrey S. Boyd
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 7

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Jimmy Blacklock
Jimmy Blacklock
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 2

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Paul Green
Paul Green
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 5

Next Election: 2022

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Brett Busby
Brett Busby
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 8

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Debra Lehrmann
Debra Lehrmann
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 3

Next Election: 2024

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Jane Bland
Jane Bland
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 6

Next Election: 2026

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Open Seat
Open Seat
Justice, Supreme Court of TX Pl 9

Next Election: 2022

Court Phone: (512) 463-1312

Dawn Buckingham
Dawn Buckingham
TX State Senator District 24

Next Election: 2022

(254) 939-3854

Texas Statewide Offices

Greg Abbott
Greg Abbott
Governor

Next Election: 2022

(512) 463-2000

Glenn Hegar
Glenn Hegar
Comptroller of Public Accounts

Next Election: 2022

(512) 463-4444

James Wright
James Wright
Railroad Commissioner

Next Election: 2026

(512) 463-7144

Dan Patrick
Dan Patrick
Lieutenant Governor

Next Election: 2022

(512) 463-0001

George P. Bush
George P. Bush
Land Commissioner

Next Election: 2022

Email Not Public

(512) 463-5001

Christi Craddick
Christi Craddick
Railroad Commissioner

Next Election: 2024

(512) 463-7140

Ken Paxton
Ken Paxton
Attorney General

Next Election: 2022

Email Not Public

(800) 252-8011

Sid Miller
Sid Miller
Agriculture Commissioner

Next Election: 2022

(512) 463-7476

Wayne Christian
Wayne Christian
Railroad Commissioner

Next Election: 2022

(512) 463-7131

US Senate

John Cornyn
John Cornyn
US Senator

Next Election: 2026

(512) 469-6034

Ted Cruz
Ted Cruz
US Senator

Next Election: 2024

(512) 916-5834